EVENTS

_______________________________________

Login to OnLION to...
Update your records 

Enter Class Notes
Search the Alumni Directory
NOTE:  Login not required to register for events

 

Login
New User Registration
Forgotten Password/User ID
Skip Navigation Links
Advancement Home
Alumni Home
Events
Homecoming
Reunions
Tent Parties
Alumni Awards
Alumni Scholarship Giving
 

Office of Alumni Relations
UNA Box 5047 | Rogers Hall
Phone: 256.765.4201
Email:  alumni1@una.edu

Carol Lyles, Director
Rhonda Derrick, Admin. Assistant

 

Questions?
Comments about the site?
Please contact us here

 

Privacy Policy | Email Preferences

 

ALUMNI AWARDS

Homecoming Alumni Awards
NOMINATE NOW!
Alumni Award Nomination Form

Alumni of the Year Award Winners Composite
Alumni Service Award Winners Composite
Promising Alumni Award Winners Composite
Fan Club Award Winners Composite

PROMISING ALUMNI

2013 2012

 Abril Agnew
 
D'Aria Booker
 
Kaitlin Chappell
 Laura Giles
 Anne-Marie Hall
 Noelle Ingle
 Wes Long
 Anna Milwee

 

Gavin Best
Ethan Cagle
Loic Dimithe
Emily McCann
Taylor Pickens
Will Riley
Randy Thomason
Katherine Vandiver

2011 2010

Ralph Akalonu
Lucy Berry
Caleb Banks
Dillon Hodges
Brandi Lewis
Allison Ray
Heather Unger-Robertson
Cierra Smith
Zack Summy

Breann Boughton
Thomas Corum
Cory Hamilton
Matthew Van Ormer
Bethany Oliver
Katherine Posey
John Sercel
Joseph Thigpen
Katie Todd

2009 2008

Will Batson
Byron “Tripp” Bower
Luke Chenault
Grace Ann Coburn
Montrell Craft
Antonia “Toni” Crutcher
Leah Beth Downs
Sherri Hester
Scotty Rainwater
Samuel Thigpen

Justin Alexander
Emily Anderton
Winn Brewer
Kieaire Harris
Will Hodges
A.J. Milwee
Katie Rolf
Jay Sandlin
Rusty Sherrill

2007 2006

Colene Burns
Yuta Fukuda
Clayton Grider
Whitney Hill
Yuka Kimura
Tyler Mills
Agenda Overton
Timmy Ray
Bethany Willingham

John Brimley
Marcus Brimley
Jonathan Fleming
Jeff Foster
Kristen Gist
Laura Hill
Josh McFall
David Williamson
Mallory Wooten
Michelle Youngblood

2005 2004

Caroline Beumer
Amanda Coates
Kattie Fletcher
Elizabeth Godwin
Malcolm Singleton

Anthony Sparks
Amy Tucker
Zeb Wallace

Leah White
Nikki Dee Corum
Ellen Drouet
Michael Flanery
Matthew Huggins
Adam Long
Laura Beth Mastroianni
Emily Plunkett
Bridget Putman
Ben Rock
Brett Trapp

2003 2002

Clifford Drouet, Jr.
Eric Ezzell
Chad Greenhaw
Jamie Hutcheson
Meghan Malone
Jason Parks
Miranda Roden
Candice Watson
Jacob “Jake” Wilson

Leslie Burch
Laura Beth Daws
Julie Flowers
Elishaba Graben
Laura Murray
Ben Phillips
Corlandos Scott
Julie Thompson

2001 2000

Adam Comeens
Douglas Hargett
Logan Key
Laura Dale Lee
Marcus Maples
Jonathan McKinney
Eve Rhea
Chad Walker

Anne Beam
Brian Blakely
Nick Burrows
Ashley Gregory
Kim Hoyle
Jim Page
Leray Smedley
Becky Taylor
Tamara Turner

1999 1998

Courtney Carpenter
Clint Carter
Gary Chandler
Lisa Holley
Leah McCreary
Ronda Price
Rachel Price
Brad Warren
Todd Wiginton

Allison Ayers
Atina Blakely English
Toby Eveland
Melanie Hargett
Beth Hellums
Lacey Howard
Sunshine Shumate
Steve Price
Jay Skipworth

1997 1996

Chris Anderson
Rachel Bobo
Brent Collins
Kat Davis
Tracy Doughty
Karla Felker
Tyler Greer
Eric Kirkman
Stephanie Irons McCay
Amelia Owen
Steifon Passmore
Cheron Pitts
Clancy Ratliff
Kellee Redd
Tera Richardson
Jason Roberts
DeAnna Simms
Jamie Sisk
Jennifer Steffen
Jim Trimble
Candace Watters
Wade Watkins

David Baker
Angela Bishop
Jill Bishop
Bethany Blanton
Melanie Bradbary
Amy Bridges
Todd Foust
Christy Johnson
Tobi Mayes
John Bradley Morrow
Denise Murtha
Gordon Parks
Kristi Steele
Elizabeth Stumpe
Patricia Valdovinos
Melinda Waldrop
Amy Williams
Jennifer Wright
Suzanne Yeager

1995 1994

Jeremy Baham
Robbie Hillis
Chuck Hunt
Sedric Johnson
Jill Lindsey
Laura Parker
Michelle Rupe
Allison Sneed
Wendy Walker
Daryl Woods

John Benson
Ryan Brake
Gina Carpenter
Jeff Cotney
Steve Flanagin
Brad Hill
Stan Jackson
Gina Johnston
Russ LeMay
Julie MeLemore