EVENTS

_______________________________________

Login to OnLION to...
Update your records 

Enter Class Notes
Search the Alumni Directory
NOTE:  Login not required to register for events

 

Login
New User Registration
Forgotten Password/User ID
Skip Navigation Links
Advancement Home
Alumni Home
Events
Homecoming
Reunions
Tent Parties
Alumni Awards
Alumni Scholarship Giving
 

Office of Alumni Relations
UNA Box 5047 | Rogers Hall
Phone: 256.765.4201
Email:  alumni1@una.edu

Carol Lyles, Director
Amy Bishop, Sr. Admin. Assistant

 

Questions?
Comments about the site?
Please contact us here

 

Privacy Policy | Email Preferences

 

ALUMNI AWARDS

Homecoming Alumni Awards
NOMINATE NOW!
Alumni Award Nomination Form

Alumni of the Year Award Winners Composite
Alumni Service Award Winners Composite
Promising Alumni Award Winners Composite
Fan Club Award Winners Composite

ALUMNI OF THE YEAR COMPOSITE

2015

2014

Cagri Bagcioglu '99 & '00
Stan Patterson '89

Christy Jordan '02 
Anne Whitaker '89

 

2013

2012

Bill Erwin '94
Tammy Irons '86

Debbie Shaw '82

2011

2010

George Carpenter '73
Dolores Cook '69
Robert McKenzie '62

James "Jay" Hurt '87
Kembrel Jones '82
James D. Ingram '78

2009

2008

Jefferson Fletcher '74
Betty Newman '62
Phillip Williams '61

Weldon Cole '60
Jean Schulman '75
Phillip Langsdon '75

2007

2006

Marty Abroms '81
Kevin Lamb '78
Rita Wray '78

Jim Blasingame '72
Kelley Caudle '83
Dalen E. Keys '80

2005

2004

Clay Bennett '80
Lowell Guthrie '64
Laura McAnnally Harrison '55

Deborah Rogers Ford '74
Mitzi Danker Groom '72, '75
Robbie Briggs Roepstorff '73

2003

2002

Beverly Matthews Absher '81, '87
Carl Bailey '70
Dr. Wayne Ray '65, '70

Harlon Hill '53, '68
Tommy Pirkle '56
Lyndel Rae Hardy '74

2001

2000

Jeff Hodges '82
Jan Irons Harris '82
Lee Taylor '63

Elizabeth Anderson '63, '67, '81
Henry King '60
Bernice Posey Land '43

1999

1998

Carolyn Eckl Eck '65, '74, '78
Johnny Finch '66
Paul Wylie '55

Hettie Butler Terry '48
Nelson R. Starkey '52
Herbert L. Raburn '54

1997

1996

Milton Sewell '66
Will Stutts '70
James Bennett '79

Danny Lewis '69
Joel Raney '78
Jan Grisson '81

1995

1994

Michael "Nick" Keith Nichols '78
Charles Terry Spalding '63
Robert Samuel Ryan '51

Walt Aldridge '78
Jerry Hall '68
Dewayne Key '69, '73, '76

1993

1992

Lisa Patterson '82
Carroll "Butch" Crouch '74
Jerry F. Bartlett '63

Wayne D. Rutledge '52
David C. Brown '53
Grant Newton '64

1991

1990

James L. Noles '67
Columbus M. Womble '63
James E. Moore '55, '68, '78
Richard F. Allen '63

Eddie W. Lamon '61
Winfrey "Wimp" Sanderson '59

1989

1988

Bobby Irons '65
Robert Spain '51
Marlon Priest '74

Eddie Frost '61
Herbert Handley '55
Al Williams '68

1987

1986

Dorothy "Dot" Mitchell '50
Mary Bulls '68, '70
Terry Wylie '75

David Kennedy, Jr. '72
Robert R. Wilson '73
Bill Wise '63

1985

1984

Frank Fleming '62
Mary Nell Gonce '59
Harry Lee Smith '64

Windell Wilkie Gunn '65
Paul R. Hubbert '59
Pam Long '74

1983

1982

Billy Joe Camp '60

Betty Mullins '45
Charles Mullins '50

1981

1980

John Finley, Jr. '34
James R. Bobo '50

Bill Jones '58
James R. Hancock '58

1979

1978

Charles C. Anderson '56
James M. Spain '49

Robert H. Jackson '63
George Maness '39

1977

1976

Billy Don Anderson '62

Ronnie G. Flippo '65

1975

1974

James Edward Tease '61

Thomas Earl York '50

1973

1972

George Smith Lindsey '52

Annette Gibbs '60